collaborations

TS Høeg’s concert/performance & happening bands/ensembles & orchestras
1978-

 (i en “kronisk” orden/in a “cronical” order)

Founder or co-founder:

Se-Dur (w/ Eri Neja)
The Festival Band plays Cockpit Music (w/ multi personel*)
Cockpit Music (w/ Søren Tarding & Peter Ole Jørgensen aka Pere Oliver Jørgens or P.O. Jørgens + guests)
Farvel Søndag (w/ Søren Ulrik Thomsen/Pernille Tønnesen & Cæcilie Glode)
Tapehead
(w/ Vagn Olsson/Peter Peter Schneidermann/Søren Tarding/Nils Lassen/Steen Jørgensen/Niels Thomsen/Per Tano (aka Buhl Acs)/Annette Finsdottir Sveinsson/Xenia Foss & Tina Randa)
Somesax
(w/ Xenia Foss/Jan Nielsen/Jakob Draminsky Højmark/Alexander Nielsen/Sylvester Roepsdorff/Trond Clementsen/Anders Honoré/Søren Tarding/Niels Christensen & Vagn Olsson + guests)
Dane TS Hawk & his Great Mongo Dilmuns (multipersonel* & then finally w/ Kasper Tranberg/Jakob Dinesen/Mads Hyhne/Christian Kyhl/Søren Tarding/Merete Dithmer/Henrik Kjelin/Morten Ej Nielsen/Folke Friedrichsen/Andreas Hauer-Jensen & Jacob Andersen)
Dane TS Hawk & the Locomotion Starsemble (w/ Kasper Tranberg/Jakob Dinesen/Mads Hyhne/Johs Lund/Stephan Sieben/Søren Kjærgaard/Jacob Anderskov/Nils Davidsen & Kresten Osgood)
Dane TS Hawk Dome Ensemble (w/ Kasper Tranberg/Nis Bysted/Vagn Olsson & Andreas Hauer-Jensen)
Dane TS Hawk 3 (w/ Nils Davidsen & Kresten Osgood (also P.O. Jørgens & Frands Rifbjerg))
Dane TS Hawk & the Cerebral Hemispheres (w/ Kasper Tranberg/Jakob Dinesen & Mads Hyhne)
Dane TS Hawk & his Cop Jazz Festsemble
(w/ Morten Carlsen/Jakob Dinesen/Jeppe Skjold/Christian Kyhl/Johs Lund/Kasper Tranberg/Mads Hyhne/Maria Bertel/Jakob Munck/Kristian Tangvik/Peter Bruun/Jaleh Negari/Anders Provis + guests)
TS Høeg & Troels Bech
Pump’n'Poetry (w/ Henning Frimann)
The Way Out (w/ Jonathan Aardestrup & Jens Lopes + Mads Egtoft)
T/S Sterndolph
(w/ Jesper Sternberg & Peter Adolphsen)
Dane TS Hawk & his Reception Band (w/ Christian Kyhl/Kristian Tangvik/Oliver Laumann/Simon Latz)

 Collaborations 1978-

John Tchicai & The Festival Band
Lortet
Esthers Gæster
Shit Riders
Sods/Sort Sol
Sods vs Cockpit Music
Sods & Billedstofteatret
Sort Sol w/ Somesax
John Tchicai & 12 knæk
Peter Ole Jørgensen a.k.a. Pere Oliver Jørgens or P.O. Jørgens
Klaus Lynggaard
No Knox
Fessor’s Big City Band
Nico
Tee Vee Pop
Xenia Foss
Xenia Foss & Billedstofteatret
Værkstedet Værst (w/ Michael Kvium/Christian Lemmerz/Lars Nørgaard etc)
Kim Grønborg
Kim Grønborg & Odd Bjertnæs (w/ Still/Helldrivers etc)
Nils Lassen
Nils Lassen & Lars Ravn
John Tchicai & F 84
Peter Peter Schneidermann
Mandsmod (w/ P.P. Schneidermann)
Vagn Olsson
Gentlemens Club (w/ Vagn Olsson)
Morti Vizki & Charlie Morrow
Poul Borum
Lars H.U.G.
Jacob Draminsky Højmark
Frans Kannik
Cyklon Anti Cyklon (w/ Tomas Ortved & Per Tano Buhl Acs)
PP3 (w/ PP)
Christian Skeel
D.I.K. (w/ Brigitte Farges Dance Company/France)
Didier Deschampes Dance Company/France)
Peter, Paul and Mary (w/ PP & Xenia Foss)
Ib Michael
Clinch (w/ Christer Irgens Møller/Peter Friis Nielsen & Claus Bøje)
The Poets
Troels Bech
Boghandle
Gangway
Jungleshow (w/ Klaus Lynggaard  & Henrik S. Holck)
Skræp
Henrik Have
Ghost in the Machine (w/ Christer Irgens Møller/Peter Friis & P. O. Jørgens)
Picnic
Carl Bergstrøm-Nielsen
Organic Paste (w/ Henrik Kjelin)
Sofa Group 96 (w/ Peter Peter/Vagn Olsson & P.O. Jørgens)
Audun Kleive
Lotte Anker
Copenhagen Art Ensemble
Düreforsög (w/ Boriz Stjernebye Schiøler/Nis Bysted/Mads Heldtberg & Andreas Hauer-Jensen)
El Hombre Invisible (w/ Vagn Olsson/Peter Peter/Jørgen I Jensen & Andreas Hauer-Jensen)
Hornsleth
Mads Heltberg
Andreas Hauer-Jensen
Jan Kaspersen
Pierre Dørge & Irene Becker
Pierre Dørge & the New Jungle Orchestra
Ole Fessor Lindgreen
Goodiepal
Goodiepal All Stars
MC Jabber
Thomas Knak
Cai Boisen-Møller
Scanner (aka Robin Rimbaud)
Jonas Struck
Pernille Tønnesen
T.I.G. (Telepathic International Group w/ Zlatko Buric/Henning Frimann & Jørgen Rasmussen)
Peter Laugesen
Peter Laugesen & Singvogel
Peter Laugesen & Niels Skousen
The Berlin Horn 4 (w/ Johs Lund/Maria Bertel & Anders Lauge Meldgaard)
Ikscheltaschel
Kasper Tranberg
Torben Ulrich & Søren Kjærgaard
Per Kristensen Band
Per Kristensen & Fladt Landskab
Slaraffenland
Yoyooyoy
Kirsten Ketcher
Kresten Osgood & Hvad er Klokken
Carl Winther trio
August Rosenbaum trio
Lars Skinnebach & Little Red Suitcase
Lars Skinnebach
Thulebasen
Lonely Boy Choir (w/ Boriz Stjernebye Schiøler)
Dødens Garderobe
Dødens Garderobe w/ John Tchicai
Thomas Agergaard
Klimakrisen
Kresten Osgood & Andratx
Toto (Tobias Kirstein & Toke Tietke Mortensen)
Niels Præstholm Ensemble
John Cage-hyldest (w/Søren Kjærgaard/Marie Laurette Friis/Thomas Morgan & Paul Lovens)
AACM- hyldest (w/Lotte Anker/Sture Ericsson/Fred Lonberg-Holm/Nils Davidsen/Ikue Mori/ P.O. Jørgens & Sabu)
Lars Bukdahl/Jens Blendstrup & Line Knutzon
Kresten Osgood & Lars Skinnebach
William Blakes
Bæst

  - -

 * among others: Stig Bjørn Larsen/Martin Moe Lind

 ** passing personel: members of Somesax/Michael Nielsen/Kristoffer Jørgensen (aka Rosing-Schow)/Pelle Fridell/Morten Carlsen/Sarah Schramm/Esben Søvang Maaløe/Lise Sørensen/Jacob Riis/Peter Peter/Peter Knudsen/Martin Moe Lind/Christian Thomsen/Anne Søe/Vagn Olsson/Pere Oliver Jørgens/Tomas Ortved/
Klavs Nordsø & Troels Bech (sound)